English Reviews |
Cran "Dally and Stray" | Ireland |
The Voice Squad "Concerning of Three Young Men" | Ireland |
Runa "Current Affairs" | USA |
Kevin Madden "The Sugar Loaf" | Britain |
Martin Connolly & Maureen Glynn "The Fort of Kincora" | Ireland |
Aodán Coyne "If We Only Knew" | Ireland |
Seán Tyrrell "Moonlight on Galway Bay" | Ireland |
Anna Falkenau "Féileacán na Saoirse" | Germany |
David Power "The Eighteen Moloney" | Ireland |
Neansaí Ní Choisdealbha "Draíocht na Feadóige" | Ireland |
Goitse "Tall Tales & Misadventures" | Ireland |
Patsy O'Brien "The Magician's Daughter" | USA |
Matt Mancuso & Patsy O'Brien "Road Work" | USA |
Patsy O'Brien "Irish Guitar" | USA |
Shannon "8th" | Poland |
Josie Nugent & Brian Stafford "The Caves of Cong" | Ireland |
Andy Irvine "70th Birthday Concert at Vicar St 2012" | Ireland |
Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer "A Sound of Christmas Past" | England |
Enda Reilly "Amhráin Nua i nGaeilge - New Songs In Irish" | Ireland |
Stephen James Smith & Enda Reilly "Arise and Go!" | Ireland |
Various Artists "Dear Jean - Artists Celebrate Jean Ritchie" | USA |
Liguriani "Stundai" | Italy |
Cecilia "Blauw gras" | Belgium |
Elanor "Elanor" | Belgium |
Snaarmaarwaar "B.L.O.C.K." | Belgium |
Hog-Eyed Man "1" | USA |
Shannon Vale Céilí Band "Shannon's Lovely Vale" | Ireland |
Party of Three "First Course" | USA |
Prego "Rewind" | Britain |
Andreas Tophøj & Rune Barslund "The Danish Immigrant" | Denmark |
Jean-Luc Thomas & David Hopkins "Translations" | France |
The Old Swan Band "FORTYssimo" | Britain |
Soig Siberil "Dek" | France |
Angelika Nielsen & Thomas Loefke "Norðan" | Faroe / Germany |
Various Artists "Our Dear Dark Mountain with the Sky Over It" | Ireland |
Kevin MacLeod & Friends "Highland Strands" | Scotland |
Threepenny Bit "Pantomime Cannon" | Britain |
Polkaworks "Borrowed Shoes" | Britain |
The Fretless "The Fretless" | Canada |
Duo Artense "Sur le Vif" | France |
Various Artists "Mélodies en Sous Sol" | France |
Baltic Crossing "The Tune Machine" | England / Denmark / Finland |
The Four Star Trio "Magnetic South" | Ireland |
Siobhán Kennedy "Séid" | Ireland |
Red June "Ancient Dreams" | USA |
Planet Full of Blues "Hard Landing" | USA |
Little Mike and The Tornadoes "All the right moves" | USA |
Ben & Ellen Harper "Childhood Home" | USA |
Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen "Cold Spell" | USA |
Molasses Creek "Something worth having" | USA |
Lowell Levinger "Down to the roots" | USA |
The Nighthawks "444" | USA |
Rebelution "Count me in" | USA |
Ronstadt Generations y Los Tucsonensis "Epilogue" | USA |
Dan Possumato "Tunes inside" | USA |
Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper "On down the line" | USA |
The Once "Departures" | Canada |
The Undercover Hippy "Monkey Suit" | Britain |
Adler & Hearne "Second Nature" | USA |
Arthur Migliazza "Laying it down" | USA |
Andy T & Nick Nixon Band "Livin‘ it up" | USA |
Liz Mandeville "Heart o’ Chicago" | USA |
John Weeks Band "John Weeks Band" | USA |
Lucy Billings "Carry the Water" | USA |
West of Eden "Songs from Twisting River" | Sweden |
West of Eden "Songs from Twisting River" | Sweden |
Beoga "live at 10" | Ireland |
Nick Wyke & Becki Driscoll "A handful of sky" | England |
Megson "In a box" | England |
The Askew Sisters "In the Air or the Earth" | England |
Patsy Reid "The Brightest Path" | Scotland |
Ana Alcaide "Como la Luna y el Sol" | Spain |
Rainbow Chasers "Chimes at Midnight" | England |
La Bergère "étreintes" | France |
The Henry Girls "Louder than words" | Ireland |
Habadekuk "Kaffepunch" | Denmark |
Maeve Gilchrist "20 Chandler Street" | USA |
Jim Causley "Cyprus Well" | England |
Bon Debarras "Errance" | Canada |
Liz Hanley "The Ecstasy of St Cecilia" | USA / Ireland |
Branas Folk "Danza das Burgas" | Spain |
Janet M Christel "JMC3" | Scotland/Germany |
Saor Patrol "Outlander" | Scotland |
Mary Ann Casale "Running out of time" | USA |
Aryeh Frankfurter "The Morning Dew – Celtic Harp" | USA |
Luka Bloom "Head & Heart" | Ireland |
Janet Dowd "Sailing Away" | Ireland |
Tummel "Klezmerised" | Sweden / Denmark |
Les Chercheur d’Or "Les Chercheur d’Or" | Canada |
Jake Walton "Silver Muse" | England |
Kennedy's Kitchen "The birds upon the trees" | USA / Ireland |
Francesca Incudine "Iettavuci" | Italy |
Trolska Polska "{moss}" | Denmark |
Coope, Simpson, Fraser & Freya "Hark Hark" | England |
Songs for the Voiceless "Songs for the Voiceless" | England |
Deborah Henriksson "Traces" | Sweden |
Allan Yn Y Fan "Cool, Calm and Collected" | Wales |
The Albion Christmas Band "One for the Road – live in concert" | England |
Aquabella "Ayadooeh" | Germany |
Rebecca Lappa "Ode to Tennyson" | Canada |
Kylie Carey "North Star" | USA |
Nell Robinson "The Rose of No-Man’s Land" | USA |
Jaerv "Vol. 2" | Sweden |
Lynched "Cold old fire" | Ireland |
Celtica "Legends and Visions" | Scotland / USA / Austria |
Gargamas "musique traditionelle du Perigord et du Limousin" | France |
Feidman & Gitanes Blondes "Back to the Roots" | Argentinia/Israel |
Kouglof "Maistjarnen" | Switzerland |
Johnny Coppin "Borderland" | England |
Ulli Bögershausen "Summer and Fall" | Germany |
Ulli Bögershausen "Spring Summer and Fall" | Germany |
Ian Anderson "Homo Erraticus" | Britain |
Will Z. "12 Visions" | Belgium |
Paul Karapiperis "One Sin in Seven Parts" | Greece |
Riddle & The Stars "This Is Happening" | Australia / USA |
SOJA "Amid the Noise and Hate" | USA |
Messenger "Illusory Blues" | Britain |
Blair Dunlop "House of Jacks" | Britain |
Terry Quiett Band "Taking Sides" | USA |
Lestat Vermon "Hillside" | Germany |
Stefan Johansson "The Door to the Unknown" | Germany |
Sue Young "Gliding" | USA |
Loudon Wainwright III "Haven’t Got the Blues" | USA |
Robyn Hitchcock "The Man Upstairs" | England |
Ivor Game "Dizzy Spells" | England |
Robbie Boyd "So Called Man" | England |
Tusmørke "Riset bak Speilet" | Norway |
Richard Thompson "Acoustic Classics" | England |
Tina Schlieske "One of the Boys" | USA |
Jonah Tolchin "Clover Lane" | USA |
The Kenn Morr Band "Afterimage" | USA |
Kina Grannis "Elements" | USA |
Heather Stewart "What it is" | USA |
John Fullbright "Songs" | USA |
Michael Packer "I am the Blues" | USA |
Alicia Bay Laurel "More Songs from Living on the Earth" | USA |
Polly O’Keary & the Rhythm Method "Compass" | USA |
Giulia Millanta "The Funambulist – Songs from the High Wire" | Italy |
John Zipperer "Full Circle" | USA |
Jacob Latham "Midnight Train" | USA |
Jonny Two Bags "Salvation Town" | USA |
Eric Congdon "Acoustic Wanderer" | USA |
Carrie Clark "Lonesome Lovers" | USA |
Merrymouth "Wenlock Hill" | Britain |
Steve Mednick "Never Mind the Rain" | USA |
The Cousin John Band "Broken Heart Tattoo" | USA |
Hickoids "Hairy Chafin’ Ape Suit" | USA |
Bonefish "Bonefish" | Sweden |
Mishaped Pearls "Thamesis" | Britain |
Jonathan Segel "Shine Out" | Sweden |
Reto Burrell "Lucky Charm" | Switzerland |
Eddie Seville "Ragged Hearts" | USA |
Tia McGraff "Break These Chains" | Canada |
Mark Ripp "Quiet Again" | Canada |
Trent Miller "Burnt Offerings" | Britain |
Scott Krokoff "Realizations & Declarations" | USA |
Markus Berjlund + Caroline af Ugglas "Time for Football" | Sweden |
Auburn "Nashville" | Britain |
100 Mile House "Wait with Me" | Britain |
Keiffer McLean "Drama in the Attic" | Canada |
Jim Suhler "Panther Burn" | USA |
Ryan Taylor Band "Where the Rust Meets the Rise" | USA |
Wishbone Ash "Quadruple Suite" | England |
David Michael Miller "Poisons Sipped" | USA |
Nathan Bell "Blood Like a River" | USA |
We Used to be Tourists "Make it Home Alive" | Germany |
Barrelhouse "Feels Like Home" | USA |
Sir Oliver Mally & Martin Gasselsberger "This is the Season" | Austria |
Amy Allen "Someday is Today" | USA |
The Weekenders "Don’t Plan On" | USA |
Millipond Moon "Broke in Brooklyn" | USA |
Jenai Huff "Grace" | USA |
Tim McMillan "Wolves of Stunz" | Australia |
Mellow Mood "Twinz" | Italy |
William White "Open Country" | Barbados |
Tom Corbett "Tonight I Ride" | USA |
The Flying Eyes "Leave it All Behind Sessions" | USA |
Ciro Hurtado "Ayahuasca Dreams" | Peru |
Reverend Shine Snake Oil Co. "Anti-Solipsism pt. 1 Creatures" | Denmark |
Sugarfoot "Big Sky Record" | Norway |
Alana Amram & the Rough Gems "Spring River" | USA |
The Dolmen "Battle of Cape Clear" | Britain |
Adam Cohen "We Go Home" | Canada |
Police Dog Hogan "Westward Ho!" | Britain |
Alex Hodgson "The Brig Tae Nae Where" | Scotland |
Berdon Kirksaether & the Twang Bar Kings "Latenighters Under a Full Moon" | USA |
Kati Salo "Kati Salo" | Finland |
Victor Camozzi "Cactus & Roses" | USA |
Anna Aaron "Neuro" | Switzerland |
Casey Black "Lay You in the Loam" | USA |
J.R. Shore "State Theatre" | Canada |
West My Friend "When the Ink Dries" | Canada |
Andrew Corbett "Moments of Grace" | USA |
Swampcandy "Midnight Creep, Noonday Stomp" | USA |
Mandolin’ Brothers "Far Out" | USA |
Linq "Disconnect" | USA |
Stephen Brandon "Floating on a Limb" | Australia |
Ange Hardy "The Lament of the Black Sheep" | England |
Amelia White "Old Postcard" | USA |
Dana Lyons "The Great Salish Sea" | USA |
Elliott Brood "Work and Love" | Canada |
Ani Difranco "Allergic to Water" | USA |
Danjal "Time" | Faroe Islands |
Vinnie’s TV "Grapes & Ghosts" | USA |
Lucinda Williams "Down Where the Spirit Meets the Bone" | USA |
Marceese "A Ramblin’ and a-Howlin’" | Germany |
Sister Speak "Rise Up for Love" | USA |
Jeff Larson "Close Circle" | USA |
Brian Lee "Declare" | USA |
Paul J. Phillips "Magic" | USA |
The Grand Undoing "White Space Flavors and Parties on TV" | USA |
Brother Dege "Scorched Earth Policy" | USA |
Jesse Marchant "Jesse Marchant" | USA |
Itasca "Unmoored by the Wind" | USA |
Aranis "Made in Belgium II" | Belgium |
Gochag Askarov "Sacred World of Azerbaijani Mugham" | Azerbaijan |
Various Artists "Rhythms of Azerbijani Dances" | Azerbaijan |
Dem Ensemble "Erguvan" | Turkey |
Melech Mechaya "Strange People" | Portugal |
Lunch Noazh "Breudeur ha c’hoarezed" | France |
Ernie Watts Quartet "A Simple Truth" | USA |
User "Kurmuschels Verwandlung" | Germany |
Hadouk Quartet "Hadoukly Yours" | France |
Mattias Perez "East" | Sweden |
Samúel Jón Samúelsson Big Band "4 Hliðar" | Iceland |
Aeschbacher x solo "Welewäg" | Switzerland |
Organ Explosion "Organ Explosion" | Germany |
Steven Casper & Cowboy Angst "Endless Sky" | USA |
Jerry Douglas "Three Bells" | USA |
Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis "Our Year" | USA |
Osborne Jones "In the moment" | USA |
Jim Wurster "Raw" | USA |
Tom Shed "Mama’s goin out" | USA |
Delta Moon "Life's a Song - Live Volume 1" | USA |
Louvat Bros. "Contrastes" | Belgium |
Paolo Bonfanti & Martino Coppo "Friend of a Friend" | Italy |
Bo Ahlbertz "Lazy Afternoon" | Sweden |
Hillbenders "Can you hear me" | USA |
Ralph Stanley & Ralph Stanley II "Side by Side" | USA |
Surpluz "Laat ons drinken!" | Netherlands |
Orbal "Noctispora" | Belgium |
Barcelona Ethnic Band "A tribute to different musical cultures" | Spain |
Laura Moisio "Spiraali" | Finland |
Abaca "Abaca" | Italy |
Cicinatela "Tungi" | Georgia |
Romain Baudoin "1 primate" | France |
Chancha Via Circuito "Amansara" | Argentina |
2naFronteira "Zapatiños para Diaz Castro" | Spain |
Scaramanouche "Voyager 2011" | Italy |
Titom "Les Egares" | France |
Cantares do Brion "Arruidos" | Spain |
The Gentle Good "Y bard anfarwol" | Wales |
Daniel Lavoie "La licorne captive" | Canada |
Valeria Cimò "Terramadonna" | Italy |
Emilia Amper "Trollfågeln" | Sweden |
J Åkerlund & J Paulson "Små saker och stora ting" | Sweden |
Jonas Åkerlund & Alban Faust "Pipmakarns polska" | Sweden |
Ralsgård & Tullberg "+1" | Sweden |
Dwight Lamb & Jensen & Bugge "Live 2013 part two" | Denmark |
Valfart "På vej" | Denmark |
Haldanskerne "3" | Denmark |
Ulvsand & Hjetland "Ulvsand & Hjetland" | Denmark |
Short & Sweet:
Afenginn,
Annie Lou,
The Alt,
Tarun Balani,
Basco,
Robbie Basho,
Roxanne de Bastion,
Bellowhead,
Sammy Brue,
Jason Tyler Burton,
Butchers Blind,
Martin & Eliza Carthy,
Corde Oblique,
Cruachan,
Peter Doran,
Kris Drever & Éamonn Coyne,
Adrian Duffy,
Duo Pilartz Gielen,
Farrago,
Dom Flemons,
Eamon Friel,
Forlorn Strangers,
Griff Trio,
Haas Kowert Tice,
Emily Hackett,
Drew Holcomb,
Ellie Holcomb,
Humming House,
I Draw Slow,
Kieslowski,
Lac La Belle,
Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge,
Didier Laloy,
Laurie & Kathy,
The Logues,
Cassie & Maggie MacDonald,
John McCutcheon,
Sarah McQuaid,
Melike,
Native Sibling,
Jeffrey Philip Nelson,
Omnia,
Quinteto Astor,
R.A.M. Kindertheater,
John Reischmann,
Shireen,
Moira Smiley,
Söndörgő,
Billy Strings & Don Julin,
Tali Toké,
Tara Fuki,
Tom Theuns & Paul Russell,
Brady Toops,
Will and the Won'ts,
9Bach,
Various Artists "Gaelic Scotland",
"Voice + Vision",
"War Child"
| Various |