FolkWorld - Home of European Music
Folk & Roots Online Guide

Germany Germany

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | V/A | Misc |


A

A Daneem

A Glezele Vayn

A Touch of Flamenco

ABAK Projekt

Aberlour's, The

Absinto Orkestra

Acht Straßen

Acoustic Blues Duo

Acoustic Drive

Acoustic Revolution

Across The Border

Adam, Marcel

Adaro

Adas

Aguas

Ahimsa

Ahoar

ah voix bass

airím

Aisleng

Al Andaluz Project

Äl Jawala

Alberternst, Bjoern

Alex Jung Quartet

Almost Charlie

Alpcologne

Amannsberger, Stefan

Amby, Deda, Marx

Amme, Achim

Amortal

Amsterdam, Alex

AnamcorA

Anne Wylie Band

Annuluk

Annwn

Anonimi

An Rinn

Antichrisis

Antiquariat

An Tor

Ape, Fred

Apparatschik

April Moon

Aquabella

Arundo

Arwinda

Astor, Tom

Astor, Willy

Aufwind

Augenblick

Auvray, Lydie

An Erminig

Areesh

Assai

Attonitus

Axel Donner Quartet

B

Bach 3 Barden 1 Band

Bachelors Walk

Backporch String Band

Bad Temper Joe

Badenius, Fee

Baier, Frank

Bairisch-diatonische Jodelwahnsinn

Baisch, Roland

Bajuwah

Bakad Kapelye

BalandaBeat

BalkaNova

Ballhause, Robbie

Balou

Baltic Sea Child

Bamberger, Vano

Banda Chuka

Banda Comunale

Banda Senderos

Bandasud

Bandel, Anne

Bantu feat. Ayuba

BAP

Bar

Barbe, Bernd

Bardet, René

Bardic

Bardomaniacs

Bärengässlin

Bargel, Richard

Barth Roemer

Bartmann, Herbert

Bartsch

Bassa

Bassenge, Lisa

Bastion, Roxanne de

Bauer, Conrad

Bauer, Stefan

BavaRio

Baxi

Bayou Alligators Project, The

Bazar Dilo

B.B. & The Blues Shacks

Beam, Tim

Beat'n Blow

Beck

Beeman, Bob

Beisswenger, Erik

Bejarano, Esther

Bergmann, Achim

Berg- und Talfahrt

BerlinskiBeat

Beutin, Charly

Bewernick, Gregor

Bhangra Brothers

Biermösl Blosn

Biewald, Horst

Billerbeck, Hilke

Billy Rückwärts

Bilwesz

Bini Zuchini

Birkenstock, Nadia

Black, Der

Blackbird and Spenser

Black Patti

Black Sheep

Blanca Núñez Band

Blassportgruppe

Blau

Blaue Einhorn, Das

Blechforest Steelorchester

Bleibende Schäden

Blockflöte des Todes

Blodig, Kerstin

Bloody Kalinka

Bluekilla

blues blosn

Blues Himmel

Bluesin’ the Groove

Blues Lick

Bluesouthern

Bobo

Bodenski

Bögershausen, Ulli

Boggin Leprechaun

Böhm, Dagobert

Bojitos

Boka, Jehanne

Bolero Berlin

Bölter, Philip

Boock, Barbara

Bopcats, The

Bordunrot

Boxhagener Stadtmusikanten

Brandan

Brass Noir

Braukmann, Peter

BRDigung

Breitfelder, Marc

Bremen Immigrant Orchestra

Brigandu

Brings, Rolly

Brinkman

Brogues

Bube Dame König

Buck, Wolfgang

Budweis - Wunderlich

Budweis-Wunderlich-Jach

BudZillus

Bukahara

Bülbül Manush

Bunk, Detlef

Bunt

Burger, Tobias

Butscheidt, Hanjo

C

Cafe Unterzucker

Cajun Roosters

Calaveras

Caledonix

Calima Flamenca

Caminos Azules

Cantor, Annette

Capella Antiqua Bambergensis

Captain’s Diary

Capud Draconis

Cara

Carokistekontrabass

Carson, Joshua

Cassard

Cäthe

Cathleen

Cattu

Celarda

Celtic Chakra

Celtic Cowboys

Chango, Jah

Chango Leon

Chapeau

Charly Schreckschuss Band

Charters Towers

Cheeks, The

Chelesta

Chelsea Radio

Children of Lir, The

Chords ‘n’ Coffee

Christian, Hans

Chupacabras

Chuzpenics, Di

Cinderella Rockefellas

Clan Make Noise, The

Clarissa Y Las Diablitas

Clàrsach

Claymore

Clerks, The

Club des Belugas

Club der Toten Dichter

Cobblestones

Cochise

Colalaila

Colinda

Cologne World Jazz Ensemble

Colouring the Mind

Connemara Band, The

Connemara Stone Company

Connolly Kurig Urton

Conrads, Bernie

Coppelius

Corazón Quartett

Cornelius, Jan

Cornemuse Consort Coelln

Coronal Rain

Cortés, Rafael

Corvus Corax

Cosán

Cosmonautix

Covered Grass

Cowboys on Dope

Cpt. Nepomuk's friendly Heart Choir Club

Crosswind

Crystal Pasture

Csókolom

Csupkay, Ed

Cuba Boarischen, Die

Cùl na Mara

Cultus Ferox

Cumulo Nimbus

Cuppatea

Curth, Eva

Cyminology

D

Dagefoer

dago

Dälken, Ansgar

Dán

Dangendorf, Ulrike

Danger, Samy

Darm, Kally

Daun, Tom

Debus, Helmut

Dectera Lugh

FJ Degenhardt

Degenhardt, Annette

Degenhardt, Franz-Josef

Degenhardt, Gertrude

Degenhardt, Jan

Degenhardt, Kai

Deirin De

Deitsch

Deoch an Dorais

Depenbusch, Anna

DeReelium

DeSchoWieda

Dettl, Stefan

Deuter

Deva Premal

Dhalia

Dieselknecht

Dilldapp, Thelonius (Jürgen Thelen)

Dinosaur Truckers, The

Dissidenten, Die

Diva, Ron

Diving for Sunken Treasure

Dizzy Spell

Django 3000

Doka, Ann

Dold

Donkeyhonk Company

Donnerbalkan

Donnerztag

Dota (und die Stadtpiraten)

Double Dylans, Die

Double Tonic

Doucet, Suzanne

Drachenmond

Dragana

Dragseth

Drasch, Monika

Drasch Haglmo Neumann

DrBajan

Dreher Bügel

Dreikandt, Ben

Drenkwitz, Lutz

Droste, Wiglaf & Rodgers, Jimmie

Dub à la Pub

Dubtari

Duivelspack

Dun Aengus

Dunkelschön

Duo Contrario

Duo Diagonal

Duo Doyna

Duo Seidenstraße

Duo Sonnenschirm

Duo Tirando

Duotonal

Duo Topolino

Duvekot, Antje

Dziuks Küche

E

Early Autumn Break

Early Folk Band, The

Earth Loop

Ebbel

Eberwein

edelschwarz

Edelschwarz

Edelzwicker

Ehle, Jürgen

Eichstaedt

Eickhoff, Klaus-André

Eileen Q

Einstürzende Heuschober

Eisel, Helmut (& JEM)

Eisend, Petra

Eisenreich, Martina

Elaiza

Electric Balkan Jazz Club

El Reto

Elisir

Embryo

Emerald

EMU

Ennulat & Spatz

Ensemble Draj

Ensemble FisFüz

Ensemble Libertango

Ensemble Noisten

Ensemble Nachtigall

Ensemble nu:n

Ensemble Vinorosso

Erledanz

Ernstgemeint

Esha Ness

eSKAlation

Estampie

Etage.2

Eurasians Unity

Evelyn Kryger

Everett, Chris

Evers, Ernst 'Larry'

ewo2

Express Brass Band

Extra Drai

F

Fabielle, Nadine

Fabula

Fairytale

Falk

Falkenau, Anna

Faltsch Wagoni

Faranspil

Farfarello

Farlundo

Fatum

Faun

Fayvish

Fearns, Hanna

Fei Scho

Felder, Thomas

Feldmann, Beni

Ferri

Fetita mea mica

Feuerschwanz

Feuersteins, Die

Fez

Fiddle Folk Family

Fiddler's Green

Fiedel Michel

Fiji Condo Chief

Filia Irata

Final Embrace, The

Finger, Peter

Finisterra

Finsbury Park

Fish, Eric

Fischer, Lisa Marie

Fisher, Sten

Five Alive'O

Fleadh

Florentine goes Fishing

Flowerpornoes

Flowers, Kornelius

Flowers of the Night

Flutterband Trio

Fogelscheuche

Foitnrock

Folk de Cologne mit Taika & Jukka Kuoppamäki

Folk Noir

Folk’s Sake

Four 2 the Bar

Foyal

Francel, Mulo

Franck, Katharina

Frank, Ekkes

Frankl, Hai

Franziska

Fraunhofer Saitenmusik

Freiligrath, Ferdinand

Fremitus

Frey, Matthias

Friedrich & Wiesenhütter

Friel's Kitchen

Friend 'n Fellow

Fritz, Pat

Friz, Thomas

Frölich Geschray

Front Porch Picking

Fuchs, Christina

FuchsTeufelsWild

Fuhr, David & Hahn, Harald

Fun Horns

Funk, Peter

Funnyounguys, The

Furiopolis

Fürstenecker Nyckelharpa Consort

Furunkulus

G

Gabriel, Steffen

Galahad

Gall, Günter

Gambrinus

Ganef

Gankino Circus

Ganz schön Feist

Garden of Delight (G.O.D.)

Garifin

Gassmann, Martina

Gehrisch, Eleonora

Geidt, Henrik

Geiling, Toni

Gemmar, Martina

Geraldino

Germann, Nadine

GerMANs, The

Geschwister Well

Gesthuisen, Birger

Get the Cat

Get Wet

Geyers

Ginger

Gitarra Pura

Gitarre & Cello

Glendalough

Glenfiddle

Glissando

Global Kryner

Global Shtetl Band

Glut, Jonny

Gnadenkapelle

Godewind

Godyla, Mike

Goissahannes

Gold, Louise

Goo Birds Flight

Good Night Folks

Gottlieb, Raphael

Gout d'hier

Goymann, Bernd

Graefe, Michael

Graf, Jan

Grafen, Peter

Graf Itty

G. Rag + Die Landlergschwister

The Grand Paradiso

Graw, Minne

Grebe, Rainald

Gren, Fin

Grenzgänger

Grienhild

Grine Kuzine, Di

Gronau, Uwe

gruber + gruber

Gruppe Gutzeit

Grupo Sal

Gumpert, Ulrich

Gundermann

Guttenberger Brothers

H

Haase, Christian

Hafennacht

Hahn, Harald & Fuhr, David

Haigis, Anne

Hake, Tom

Hamburg Klezmer Band

Hämer, Sebastian

Hampel, Schorsch

Hands On Strings

Handstreych

Handzahm, Heinrich von

Hans Dans

Harpish

Harpyie

Hartmann, Ulf

Hasemanns Töchter

Hauke, Astrid

Hausmann, Jens

Hayner, Die

HeartLand

Heated Land

Heavy Gummi

Heger, Arne

Heidenspass

Heinrich, Roland

Helbig, Rüdiger

Helium Vola

Hendrik Meurkens Quartet

Hering, Wolfgang

Herrmann, Biber

Herrn Stumpfes Zieh und Zupf Kapelle

Herzgespann

Hess, Katharina

Heydecke, Karl Heinz

Hibernians

Hillarious

Hinterseher, Andreas

Hiss

Hlawatsch, Friedrich

Hochgürtel, Günter

Hochstetter, Wolfram

Hoelderlin

Höfele, Hartmut E.

Hoff, Kitty

Hoffmann, Timon

Holzapfel, Peter

Hölzerlips

Homburger, Notker

Hootin the Blues

Hopfengart, Anke

Hoppe Reiter

Hornberger

Hotel Bossa Nova

Hotzko, Andrea

Hübner, Gregor

Huisken, Em

Huldrelokkk

hundsbuam

HüSCH!