FolkWorld - Home of European Music
Folk & Roots Online Guide

Denmark Denmark

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | V/A | Misc |


A

Abild

Afenginn

Alcoholic Faith Mission

American Café Orchestra

Ariana, Miriam

Asynje

B

Babylove

Ballast

Baltic Crossing

Baltinget

Bark & Blik

Barslund, Rune

Basco

Beverly Band The

Blacksmith, Jonah

Blum, Helene

Borby, Fleming

Bragr

Burning Velvet

C

Carr, Ale

D

Deerborn

Dico, Tina

Dirty Old Town

Dreamers Circus

Drones & Bellows

E

Eivør

Elmøe & Hoffmann

Elof & Wamberg

ErrisLannan

Evald, René

F

Færd

Falgren Busk Duo

Fenja Menja

Fiolministeriet

Fionia Stringband

Fjärin

Floating Sofa Quartet

Francis & the Bacon Boys

Fries, de & D.Beck:

Friis, Gunner

Fromseier & Hockings

Fromseier Rose

Fru Skagerrak

Fylgja

G

Great Dictators, The

Guldmus

H

Habadekuk

Halfdanskerne

Hal & Nikolaj

Hansen, Erling

Hansen, MC

Haugaard, Harald

Hausgaard, Niels

Heebøll, Kristine

Himmerland

Høirup, Morten Alfred

Høst, Lene

Huldrelokkk

I

Inouwee

Instinkt

J

Jansberg, Henrik

Jensen & Bugge

Jydsk på Næsen

K

Karen + Helene

Kaas, Torben

Kasir

Kathrine, Mette

Kefir Kvartet

Kings of Polka

Kætter Kvartet

Kjer, Lonnie

Klezmofobia

Krauka

Kruse, Line

Kvasir

Krogh, Soren

Kryss

KutiMangoes, The

L

Lang Linken

Larsen, Fin Alfred

Lendal, Poul

Lilholt, Lars

Lilholt, Per og Lars & Next Stop Svabonius folkband

Lirum Larum

Lothar, Tim

Lüders, Nana & Karen Tweed, Peter Uhrbrand, Eskil Romme, Ian Carr

Lundgaard, Carl Erik

Lundgren, Erik

Lydom, Sonnich

Lysdal, Jens

M

Mads Hansens Kapel

Maja & David

Mallebrok

Mames Babegenush

Michel, Stine

Monsdrum

Morild

Mork, Stefan

Mortensen, Veronica

Mose, Karen

Moving Cloud

Mynsterland

N

Nielsen, CS

Nielsen, Kent

Nielsen, Sussie

Nordens Tone

Norlund, Turid

Norr

Norrøn

O

Olafsson, Finn

Olsen Brothers

One-Eyed Mule

Ostinat Expressen

Over Sundet

P

Phønix

Pørtners Komplot

Præst (Mikkelsen), Anja

Q

R

Rannok

Rasmus Storm

Rauff, Martin

Reverend Shine Snake Oil Co.

Romme, Eskil & Karen Tweed, Nana Lüders, Peter Uhrbrand, Ian Carr

Rørdam, Jan

Rosengreen

Rumour Said Fire, The

S

Samuelsen, Stanley

Sand, Kirstine

Sebastian & Mathaeus

Secret North

Selsølterå

Serras

Sexican, The

Skaarup, Karl

Skonrog

Sorten Muld

Spaelimenninir

Spillemand

Spöket I Köket

Stenbäck, Perry

Støberg, Louise

Svestar

Svøbsk

Sweevers, Jæ

T

Tako Lako

Tangokvintetten

Tophøj, Andreas

Tradish

Trias

Trio Acoustica

Trio Mio

Trio THG

Trio Svin

Triotinus

Trolska Polska

Tummel

Tumult

U

Uhrbrand, Peter & Karen Tweed, Nana Lüders, Eskil Romme, Ian Carr

ULC

Ulvsand & Hjetland

V

Valfart

Valravn

Vesselil

Vingefang

Virelai

V. Poulsen's Kapel

W

Woetmann

Wolff, Max

X

Y

Z

Zafir

Zar

Zenobia

Various Artists

Miscellaneous


FolkWorld Homepage Folk & Roots Online Guide - Archives & External Links Info & Contact


FolkWorld - Home of European Music
FolkWorld Homepage
Layout & Idea of FolkWorld © The Mollis - Editors of FolkWorld