English Reviews |
Brian Berryman & Cornelius Bode "Almost Home" | Canada |
Bragr "Danmarkar'n" | Denmark |
Fru Skagerrak "Fru Skagerrak" | Denmark / Norway / Sweden |
Elanor "A Clear Look" | Belgium |
Nua "Flow" | Canada |
Roberto Tombesi "In 'Sta Via" | Italy |
The Barber Sisters "Lover's Leap" | England |
Vic Gammon & Friends "Early Scottish Ragtime" | England |
Erynn Marshall "Greasy Creek" | USA |
Marin / Marin "Tiden" | Sweden |
MP3 "Guldvingen" | Sweden |
New Road "Stone Walls & Street Lights" | Ireland |
North Atlantic Drift "Tuttle's" | Canada |
Samantha Robichaud "Simplicity" | Canada |
Summers & Silvola "Widdershins" | Scotland / Finland |
Bottle Bank Band "Bottle Bank Band" | England |
Red Hot Chilli Pipers "Octane" | Scotland |
Christine Melanson "Constellations" | Canada |
Bazar Blå "Twenty" | Sweden |
Cheyenne Brown & Tory Dugan "Road Soda" | USA |
Novar "Emerald" | Belgium |
Dowally "Dowally" | Scotland |
Duo Rivaud Lacouchie "Ordich!" | France |
Eileen Ivers "Beyond the Bog Road" | USA |
The Fretless "Bird's Nest" | Canada |
Nathan Gourley & Joey Abarta "Copley Street" | USA |
Katie McNally Trio "The Boston States" | USA |
La Machine "Super Gain" | France |
Maxence Camelin "Quand la Craba Crabidarà" | France |
The Shee "Continuum" | Scotland |
Xabi Aburruzaga "KeltiK" | Spain |
Garizim "See the Birds are Coming" | Sweden |
Jenny Gustafsson & Hans Kennemark "Månsing" | Sweden |
The Western Flyers "Wild Blue Yonder" | USA |
Whalebone "Mirabilia" | England |
Goodland Trio "Skogen i Staden" | Sweden |
Gubbaduon "Quintonius" | Sweden |
Arum "Arum" | Ireland |
Benoît Schryer-Lefebvre "Kaleidoscope" | Canada |
Shane Cook & Jake Charron "Head to Head" | Canada |
Michael Cleveland "Fiddler's Dream" | USA |
Dougie MacDougall & Friends "At the End of a Perfect Day" | Scotland |
Adam Sutherland & Hamish Napier "Nae Plans Volume 2" | Scotland |
Hamish Napier "The River" | Scotland |
Teyr "Far from the tree" | England |
Arja Kastinen "Emanel" | Finland |
Aoife Scott "Carry the Day" | Ireland |
Tuulikki Bartosik "Storied Sounds" | Estonia |
Eva Deivert "Låtar från Bakgårn" | Sweden |
Bodenes - Hamon & invites "Daou don dans" | France |
Deolinda "Outras Historias" | Portugal |
Rachel Newton "Here's my heart come take it" | Scotland |
Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer "Paper of pins" | England |
Allan Taylor with Göttinger Symphonie Orchester "There was a time" | England / Germany |
Afenginn "Opus" | Denmark |
Helene Blum & Harald Haugaard "Julerosen" | Denmark |
Ana Alcaide "Leyanda" | Spain |
Tobermore "Kisses" | Netherlands |
O'Hooley & Tidow "Shadows" | England |
We Banjo 3 "String Theory" | Ireland |
Show of Hands "Long way home" | England |
Eric Bogle with John Munro "Voices" | Scotland / Australia |
Rachel Hair Trio "trì" | Scotland |
Mick, Louise & Michelle Mulcahy "The Reel Note" | Ireland |
Cillian Vallely "The Raven's Rock" | Ireland |
Marcus Hernon "Kindle the Fire - Coigil an Tine" | Ireland |
Ciarán Somers "Now" | Ireland |
Micheál Ó hAlmhain "Tuile agus Trá - The Flowing Tide" | Ireland |
Doolin "Doolin" | France |
Adam Agee & Jon Sousa "Suantraí" | USA |
"Visionaries: Songs and music from the pens of Connolly, Pearse, Ceannt, ..." | Ireland |
Peadar Ó Riada "ONÓIR" | Ireland |
The Macalla Orchestra "The Macalla Suite" | Ireland |
Don Stiffe & Pat Coyne "Classic Irish Ballads - 2016 Centenary Souvenir" | Ireland |
Faustus "Death and Other Animals" | England |
Mary MacNamara & Sorcha Costello "The Lady's Cup of Tea" | Ireland |
Amala "resonance" | Belgium / Ireland |
Project West "Project West" | Ireland |
Birlinn Jiarg "Seamount" | Britain |
Kate Rusby "Life in a Paper Boat" | England |
dBize "Storm Party" | Ireland |
The Celtic Fiddle Festival "Storm In a Teapot" | Ireland / Scotland / Brittany |
Aidan Coffey "The Corner House Set" | Ireland |
McCalmans "lost tracks" | Scotland |
Natalie MacMaster and Donnell Leahy "A Celtic Family Christmas" | Canada |
Emily Sanders, Chris Parkinson, Pete Morton "The Magical Christmas Tree" | England |
Emily Smith "Songs for Christmas" | scotland |
Cara Dillon "Upon A Winter's Night" | Ireland |
Pete Seeger "Pete Seeger in England" | USA |
"Phil Cunningham’s Christmas Songbook" | Scotland |
Matt Patershuk "I was so fond of you" | Canada |
Debbie Bond "Enjoy the Ride" | USA |
Dennis Jones "Both Sides of the Track" | USA |
Little Boys Blue "Bad Love" | USA |
Barbara Blue "Memphis Blue: Sweet, Strong & Tight" | USA |
Amanda Rheaume "Keep a fire" | Canada |
Brad Absher & Swamp Royale "Lucky Dog" | USA |
Eight O’Five Jive "Too Many Men" | USA |
Gus Spenos "If you were gold baby" | USA |
The Carnivaleros "Dreams are strange" | USA |
Jenny & Tyler "10’000 Miles Live" | USA |
Paula Ryan "Let me fly" | Ireland |
The Robert Bobby Duo "Folk Art" | USA |
Heidi Talbot "Here we go 1, 2, 3" | Ireland |
Mighty Sam McClain "Time and Change" | USA |
Shane Howard "Deeper South" | Australia |
Goats Don’t Shave "Turf Man Blues" | Ireland |
Allan yn y Fan "NEWiD" | England |
The Coal Porters "No. 6" | England |
Dan Frechette & Laurel Thomsen "Between the Rain" | Canada |
JJ Thames "Raw Sugar" | USA |
Lauren Adams "Somewhere else" | USA |
The Dead South "Illusion & Doubt" | Canada |
Rupert Wates "Colorado Mornings" | USA |
Trail West "Rescattermastered" | Scotland |
The Belle Hollows "Miller’s Creek" | USA |
David “Honeyboy” Edwards "I’m gonna tell you somethin’ that I know" | USA |
The High Bar Gang "Someday the heart will trouble the mind" | Canada |
The Bills "Trail of Tales" | Canada |
Lex Grey and the Urban Pioneers "Heal My Soul" | USA |
Hickory Signals "Noise of the Waters" | England |
Chatham County Line "Autumn" | USA |
Mandolin Orange "Blindfaller" | USA |
Jack Tempchin "One more song" | USA |
Tuuletar "tules maas vedes taivaal" | Finland |
New Celeste "A Perfect Sky" | Scotland |
Robbie Basho "Live at Network Coffeehouse - 1979" | USA |
Aldous Harding "Aldous Harding" | New Zealand |
L.A. Salami "Dancing with Bad Grammar" | England |
Skalar "Miracle Cure" | Germany |
The Paul Deslauriers Band "Relentless" | Canada |
Seas of Mirth "Hark! The Headland Approacheth" | England |
Joshua Burnell "Into the Green" | England |
Nancy Kerr "Instar" | England |
Chase Walker Band "Not Quite Legal" | USA |
Al Rose "Spin Spin Dizzy" | USA |
Jenai Huff "Color Wheel" | USA |
Shono "Hunters" | Russia |
The Fair Rain "Behind the Glass" | England |
Tony McLoughlin + Marion Klein "Where is Jack" | Northern Ireland |
Annie Keating "Trick Star" | USA |
King of the Tramps "Cumplir con el Diablo" | USA |
Robert Rex Waller, Jr. "Fancy Free" | USA |
John Pinamonti "The Usual" | USA |
The Grahams "Glory Bound" | USA |
Kent Nielsen "Shotgun Seat DJ" | Denmark |
Ian Hunter & the Rant Band "Fingers Crossed" | England |
Seth Lakeman "Ballads of the Broken Few" | England |
Iron Bridge Band "Against the Grain" | USA |
Rachael Sage "Choreographic (Acoustic)" | USA |
Ivor Game "A New Start" | England |
Ravi Shankar "In Hollywood 1971" | India |
Loamlands "Sweet High Rise" | USA |
Colin Newman "A-Z, Provisionally entitled the Singing Fish, Not To" | England |
Jon Boden "Painted Lady" | USA |
Hoots & Hellmouth "In the Trees" | USA |
Adrian + Meredith "More than a Little" | USA |
ESP Ohio "Starting Point of the Royal Cyclopean" | USA |
J. Hardin "The Piasa Bird" | USA |
Ben Glover "The Emigrant" | Ireland |
Daniel Green "Down & Up Again" | USA |
Cassie and Maggie MacDonald "The Willow Collection" | Canada |
Chickn "Chickn" | Greece |
Orkesta Mendoza "Vamos a Guarachar!" | USA |
Tribe Royal "Colours of the Sun" | Canada |
Short & Sweet:
Afro Celt Sound System,
Elias Alexander,
Courtney Marie Andrews,
Jocelyn & Chris Arndt,
Ayrad,
Michel Balatti,
Bija,
Theodore Bikel,
Joe Bonamassa,
Anne Briggs,
Luke Brindley,
Tom Brosseau,
Brother Brother,
Katy Carr,
The Celtic Social Club,
Cherish the Ladies,
The Chris Paterno Band,
Clann MhicRuairi,
Valentin Clastrier & Steven Kamperman,
Don Conoscenti,
Scott Cook,
Cowboy Junkies,
Brian Cullman,
Curse Of Lono,
Dave Muskett Acoustic Blues Band,
Melanie Dekker,
Robert Doyle,
Džambo Aguševi Orchestra,
Tawny Ellis,
Jason Elmore,
Elouise,
Faith i Branko,
Jerad Finck,
FolkBeat,
Folkfusion Band,
Dori Freeman,
Tanya Gallagher,
Garmarna,
Great Lake Swimmers,
Terri Hendrix,
The Henry Girls,
Michael Howard,
Ange Hardy,
Ialma,
Damir Imamovic,
Luke Jackson,
Sarah Jarosz,
Jitka Šuranská Trio,
Ivan John,
Karuna,
Los Kingdom,
Caleb Klauder & Reeb Willms,
Jim Kweskin & Geoff Muldaur,
LAU,
The Luck,
Claire Lynch,
Carrington MacDuffie,
Mad Meg,
Marco Polo,
Rob McHale,
Keegan McInroe,
Tony McManus,
Jimi McRae,
Mean Mary,
Mei Han & Red Chamber,
Chris Murphy,
Nefesh Mountain,
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band,
Antoni O'Breskey,
Aoife O'Donovan,
Old Man Kelly,
Caitríona O'Leary,
Osama Abdulrasol Quintet,
Paper Moon Shiners,
Pentangle,
David Philips,
John Prine & Holly Williams,
Pulsar Trio,
John Redmond,
Kat Riggins,
Red Tail Ring,
Archie Roach,
Titi Robin,
Roger Roger,
David Rovics,
Inti Rowland,
Georgia Ruth,
Sanacore,
Saoirse,
Julian Sas,
J. Alan Schneider,
Sue Sergel,
Session Americana,
Richard Shindell,
Mindy Smith,
Spirit Family Reunion,
Arturo Stalteri,
John Cee Stannard,
John Statz,
Taj Mahal,
Talisk,
Sean Taylor,
The Truffle Valley Boys,
Wallen and Phelps,
Michael Ward,
Warszawa Wschodnia,
Sean Watkins,
Laura Whittenberger & Peyson Moss,
Wicklow Atwater,
The Wildfires,
Wildwood Kin,
Zanzibar,
3hattrio
Various Artists:
"Celebrating World Music",
"Christmas on the Lam and Other Songs From the Season",
"CRSingles",
"Discover Sufi Music",
"Folk Songs from Israel",
"Stony Plain 40 Years"
| Various |