Home of European Music –



English Content To the English FolkWorld
German Content Zur deutschen FolkWorld
FolkWorld #68, March 2019: Cúl an Tí, Fru Skagerrak , Maria Kalaniemi, Salt House, Claudia Schwab, Tone Fish, ...
The Danny Kyle Corner - A Tribute to the Late Great Wee Scotsman The Danny Kyle Corner
FolkWorld Fiction: Bierce, Burns, de Coster, Fitzgerald, Stevenson... FolkWorld Fiction
FROG - Archives & External Links Folk & Roots Online Guide
FolkWorld Search Engine Search FolkWorld
About Contact Privacy Policy About | Contact | Privacy Policy


NEWS & GOSSIP

Africa Festival Würzburg Akkordeon Festival Wien Bluegrass Jamboree Fairport's Cropredy Convention
folkBALTICA Folk Club Bonn Folk East HebCelt
Highland Blast Irish Folk Festival Irish Heartbeat Irish Music Stories
Irish Spring Klezmer Festival Fürth KlezMORE Festival Festival Interceltique de Lorient
Preis der deutschen Schallplattenkritik Rudolstadt Festival RUTH Weltmusikpreis Schrammel.Klang.Festival
Shrewsbury Folk Festival Tønder Festival Wackelstein Festival Womex

Billy Bragg
Topic Records
Cara
Hörnerfest
Schorndorfer Gitarrentage
Sommerfestival d. Kulturen
Amsterdam Klezmer Band

Rural Roots M. Commission

Folker | Liederbestenliste | Transglobal World Music Chart | WorldMusic Charts Europe


ON THE ROAD

Alma
Sarah Ferri
Jo Carley
Mary Ann Kennedy
Findlay Napier
The Shee
She'Koyokh
Celtic Social Club
Violons Barbares
Dota
Fjarill
il Civetto
Jamaram
Peter Kerlin
Köster & Hocker
Malaka Hostel
Polkageist
Tone Fish
Vroudenspil
Young Chinese Dogs
Söndörgő
Danceperados
The Henry Girls
Andrioli / Nigro
Vassvik
Mariza
Iva Nova

+++ Christian Falk + Lula Pena + José Luis Madueño & Andra De Martis + La Chiva Gantiva + Liraz + Ingebjørg Lognvik Reinholdt + Voxtra + Ida Maria + Timo Brandt + Celtic Cowboys + Lluis Gomez + Hans P. Kjorstad + Leinöl + Lonesome George + Missy Raines + Warsaw Village Band + Duo Malva & Priks + Gaye Su Akyol + Popa Chubby + Ruth Wyand & The Tribe Of One + Embryo + Eivør + Ensemble Noisten + Disorientalists + Freshlyground + Vertiko + Allison de Groot & Tatiana Hargreaves + Alexander Folterbauer + Em Marshall + Fainschmitz + Wildes Holz + Sutaras + Griselda Sanderson + Lizanne Knott, Jesse Terry, and Michael Logen + Natiruts + Megson + Carminho + Tautumeitas + Sandy Carroll + Stefan Noelle + Erodoto Project + Gary Innes + Tomislav Goluban + Ruth Wyand & The Tribe Of One + ElectroBluesSociety feat Roscoe Chenier + Brot und Sterne + The Mystery of the Bulgarian Voices featuring Lisa Gerrard + Elida Almeida + Jerusalem Duo + Le Vent Du Nord/De Temps Antan + Mànran + The Willows + Stefano Saletti + Sebastian Krämer + Dreiviertelblut + Bombino + Schöppe Siwen + Pantasonics + Puthi + Richard Neylon + Hermanos Cubaneros + Canan Uzerli + Adam Age & Jon Sousa + Karolina Cicha & Shafqat Ali Khan + Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino + Kirk Fletcher + El Zitheracchi + Hubert Dorigatti + Warsaw Village Band + Les Poules á Colin + Gwennyn + Wood & Wire + Miriam Aida + Missy Raines + Moe’s Anthill + Ensemble FisFüz + George Leitenberger & Roddy Mac Kinnon + Creedence Clearwater Revival + Danny Burns + John Garner + Dave Keller + Jenny and the Mexicats + Vingefang + Harbottle & Jonas + Vivid Curls + Groupa + Lisa Lestander + Teresa James and the Rhythm Tramps + Abigail Lapell + Ben de la Cour + Melech Mechaya + Natiruts + Deva Mahal + Jerusalem Duo + Diane Durrett + Duo Hand in Hand + Gjermund Larsen Trio + Gryphon + Erin Costelo + Federspiel + Buddy Guy + Fuchsteufelswild + Jim Allchin + Citizen K + Bazar Andalus + Dowdelin + Bobby Blackhat + Fru Skagerrak + Geza Frank + Evelyn Kryger + Express Brass Band + Paul Bartsch + Gaye Su Akyol + Erodoto Project + Billy & Johnny + Dom Flemons + Daniel Kahn + Deva Premal + Ohrange + Elida Almeida + Duo Malva & Priks + Timo Brandt + Blinded by Stardust + David Philips + Jimmy Rankin + Popa Chubby + Ruth Wyand & The Tribe Of One + Karolina Cicha & Shafqat Ali Khan + Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino + Ben Bostick + David Lumsden & Friends + Lenka Lichtenberg + Nichole Wagner + Park88 + Buddy Guy + Carminho + Canan Uzerli + Rachel Sage + El Zitheracchiv The Willows + Tellico + ElectroBluesSociety feat Roscoe Chenier + SteoWall + Andy Jones + Auli & Tautumeitas + David Graf + Bad Temper Joe + Le Vent Du Nord/De Temps Antan + Banda Osiris + Kirk Fletcher + Brot und Sterne + Miriam Aida + Adam Age & Jon Sousa + Maddy Prior + Andrew Sheppard + Lizanne Knott, Jesse Terry & Michael Logen +++




FolkWorld
@
Radio Skala

11am CET
&
6pm CET






RADIO SKALA
(radio-skala.eu)


CBFwebRADIO | Celtic Music Radio | Celtic Rock Radio | Emap FM | Fliedertee Radio | Folk Alley | Folk Radio | Funkhaus Europa | Irish World Radio | Multicult FM | Radio Barde | Radio Celtic Sounds | Radio Cronica Folk Musical | Radiofolk DK | Schotten Radio | Todofolk Radio | Trad Can |