Home of European Music –





NEWS & GOSSIP

Africa Festival Würzburg Akkordeon Festival Wien Bluegrass Jamboree Fairport's Cropredy Convention
folkBALTICA Folk Club Bonn Folk East HebCelt
Highland Blast Irish Folk Festival Irish Heartbeat Irish Music Stories
Irish Spring Klezmer Festival Fürth KlezMORE Festival Festival Interceltique de Lorient
Preis der deutschen Schallplattenkritik Rudolstadt Festival RUTH Weltmusikpreis Schrammel.Klang.Festival
Shrewsbury Folk Festival Tønder Festival Wackelstein Festival Womex

Topic Records
Hörnerfest

Folker | Liederbestenliste | Transglobal World Music Chart | WorldMusic Charts Europe


ON THE ROAD

Sarah Ferri
Mairi Campbell
Jo Carley
Harbottle & Jonas
Rob Heron
Mary Ann Kennedy
Megson
Findlay Napier
Danni Nicholls
Salt House
The Shee
Violons Barbares
Dota
Peter Kerlin
Simon & Jan
Tone Fish
Vroudenspil
Weiherer
Söndörgő
Altan
John Blek
Danceperados
Kieran Goss
The Outside Track
Carminho
Mariza
Ana Alcaide
Las Migas
Mo Klé
Martina Linn

+++ Andy Jones + Auli & Tautumeitas + David Graf + Bad Temper Joe + Le Vent Du Nord/De Temps Antan + Banda Osiris + Kirk Fletcher + Brot und Sterne + Miriam Aida + Adam Age & Jon Sousa + Maddy Prior + Andrew Sheppard + Lizanne Knott, Jesse Terry & Michael Logan + Will Finn & Rosie Calvert + Waldkauz + Giora Feidman Sextett + Fara + Trail West + We Used To Be Tourists + Klaus der Geiger + Airu + Klô Pelgag + Ot Azoj + Yves Lambert Trio + Stream + derBerndt + Declan O'Rourke + Fil Campbell & Tom McFarland + Romengo + Kristi Nebel + Fairytale + Frigg + Donauwellenreiter + Eimear Arkins + Les Poules á Colin + Giora Feidman + Atalyja + Get The Cat + Gaye Su Akyol + Jodelfisch + Travis Bowlin + Gerald Toto + Dancas Ocultas + Klô Pelgag + Flocken + Fil Campbell & Tom McFarland + Kapela Maliszow + Brekkie's Inn + Diknu Schneeberger Trio + Airu + Will Finn & Rosie Calvert + Waldkauz + Klaus der Geiger + Giora Feidman Sextett + Fara + Trail West + We Used To Be Tourists + Jan Galega, Brönnimann Moussa, Cissokho Omri Hason + Romengo + Pedro Soler & Gaspar Claus + Zouzoulectric + Isle of Klezbos + Kristina Fuchs Röseligarte + Johanna Sillanpaa + Koenix + Ot Azoj + Virginie Le Furaut + Herbert Pixner Projekt + Kristi Nebel + Childsplay + Garrick Rawlings + Hyväluoma Group + Yves Lambert Trio + Dancas Ocultas + Dougie MacLean + Cua + Klô Pelgag + Eliza Gilkyson + Helen Sjöholmt + Timo Brandt + T.G. Copperfield + La Mal Coiffee + Svjata Vatra + Childsplay + Fairytale + Flocken +++ Jan Galega, Brönnimann Moussa, Cissokho Omri Hason + Frigg + Pedro Soler & Gaspar Claus + Hilary Scott + Romengo + Stream + Pushkin Klezmer Band + Tormis Quartet + Zouzoulectric + Donauwellenreiter + Fil Campbell & Tom McFarland + Waydown Wailers + Kapela Maliszow + Isle of Klezbos + Kristina Fuchs Röseligarte + TradTöchter + Iona Fyfe + Hello Tut Tut + Grainne Brady + Floating Sofa Quartet + Eimear Arkins + Diknu Schneeberger Trio + Fasta + Tom Hambridge + Brekkie's Inn + Les Poules á Colin + Airu + Stream + Klô Pelgag + Johanna Sillanpaa + Yves Lambert Trio + derBerndt + Ot Azoj + Declan O'Rourke + Tjango + Tilly Moses + Koenix + Adam Sutherland + An Rinn + Bumbac Quintet + Airu + Baile An Salsa + Frigg + Flocken + Hyväluoma Group + Dougie MacDougall of Alturlie + Waldkauz + Tormis Quartet + Zouzoulectric + La Mal Coiffee + Outside Track + Fairytale + Teho + Klaus der Geiger + Homebound + Stream + Pushkin Klezmer Band + Giora Feidman + T.G. Copperfield + Timo Brandt + Ot Azoj + Tom Hambridge + Les Poules á Colin + Anderes Holz + Atalyja + The Here and Now + Virginie Le Furaut + Dancas Ocultas + Pedro Soler & Gaspar Claus + Kristi Nebel + Klô Pelgag + An Rinn + Cua + Garrick Rawlings + Eliza Gilkyson + Get The Cat + Helen Sjöholm + Isle of Klezbos + Jackie Bristow + Johanna Sillanpaa + Pigeons on the Gate + Romengo + Yves Lambert Trio + Donauwellenreiter + derBerndt + Bumbac Quintet + Pedro Soler & Gaspar Claus + Airu + Childsplay + Dougie MacLean + Flor de Zinc + Garrick Rawlings + Gaye Su Akyol + Hilary Scott + Juuri & Juuri + Karine Polwart + Dougie MacDougall of Alturlie + Yves Lambert Trio + Damien O'Kane + Baile An Salsa + Hyväluoma Group + Dancas Ocultas + Flocken + Frigg + Herbert Pixner Projekt + Jan Galega - Brönnimann Moussa - Cissokho Omri Hason + Giora Feidman + Adam Sutherland + Cecilia + Duncan Chisholm + Jodelfisch +++




FolkWorld
@
Radio Skala

11am CET
&
6pm CET






RADIO SKALA
(radio-skala.eu)


CBFwebRADIO | Celtic Music Radio | Celtic Rock Radio | Emap FM | Fliedertee Radio | Folk Alley | Folk Radio | Funkhaus Europa | Irish World Radio | Multicult FM | Radio Barde | Radio Celtic Sounds | Radio Cronica Folk Musical | Radiofolk DK | Schotten Radio | Todofolk Radio | Trad Can |